-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Rayg-e Rawan

Map of Rayg-e Rawan Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rayg-e Rawan,Rayg-e Rawān,Rege Rawan,Regi-Ravan,Rig-e Rawan,Rig-e Rawān,ryg rwan,ريگٔ روان,ریگ روان,Ṟēge Ṟawān, Rayg-e Rawān

Rayg-e Rawan

Welcome to the Rayg-e Rawan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rayg-e Rawān. See Rayg-e Rawan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rayg-e Rawān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Rayg-e Rawan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    35.05795/69.35811
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:19
  • Sunrise: 04:55
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Rayg-e Rawan
  •  
Places near Rayg-e Rawan
Rēg-e Rowān (0 km) Niz̧ām Khēl (1 km) Arazi (1.6 km) Raḩmān Khēl (1.6 km) Rēg-e Rowān (1.7 km) Deh-e Bulbul (1.9 km) Shērak Pīrak (1.9 km) Deh-e Bābā ‘Alī (2 km) Koratas (2.2 km) Sangbōrā (2.4 km) Khamrubā (2.5 km) Chakhchī (2.6 km) Tāj Muḩammad-Khēl (2.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Safēd (2.8 km) Bulaghaynī (3 km) Badzhauri (3.1 km) Koratas (3.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid Khān (3.2 km)

Online Dating

Rayg-e Rawan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rayg-e Rawan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rayg-e Rawan, Afghanistan