Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Ghelo Kazan

Map of Ghelo Kazan Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ghelo Kazan,Ghilo Kazan,Ghilō Kazan,Ghêlō Kazan,Gora Gelukazan,ghylw kzn,غلو کزن,غيلو كزن, Ghêlō Kazan

Ghelo Kazan

Welcome to the Ghelo Kazan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghêlō Kazan. See Ghelo Kazan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghêlō Kazan area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ghelo Kazan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2029 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:25
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Ghelo Kazan
Places near Ghelo Kazan

Online Dating

Ghelo Kazan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghelo Kazan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghelo Kazan, Afghanistan