-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Qal`ah-ye Khanjar

Map of Qal`ah-ye Khanjar Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalakhandzhar,Qal`a Khanjar,Qal`ah-ye Khanjar,Qal`eh-ye Khanjar,Qal‘a Khanjaṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Khanjar,Qal‘eh-ye Khanjar,قلعۀ خنجر, Qal‘ah-ye Khanjar

Qal`ah-ye Khanjar

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Khanjar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Khanjar. See Qal`ah-ye Khanjar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Khanjar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Khanjar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.99573/69.59321
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:41
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:40
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Khanjar
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Khanjar
Qal‘ah-ye Khanjar (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghanī (0.6 km) Kalāchah (0.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (0.9 km) Tōghak (1 km) Shērwān-e Pā’īn (1.2 km) Dōghābād (1.3 km) Pāryat (1.8 km) Sābāt (1.9 km) Shērwānī-ye Bālā (2.2 km) Sīnzaī (2.2 km) Darah-ye Kalān (2.5 km) Pashah’ī (2.6 km) Nijrāb (2.7 km) Bazari-Badakhshi (2.8 km) Zarshō (2.8 km) Dowlat Khēl (3 km) Sharīf Khēl (3.2 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Khanjar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Khanjar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Khanjar, Afghanistan