-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Doghabad

Map of Doghabad Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dogabad,Doghabad,Dugh Abad,Dōghābād,Dūgh Ābād,دوغ آباد,Ḏōghābāḏ, Dōghābād

Doghabad

Welcome to the Doghabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dōghābād. See Doghabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dōghābād area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Doghabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98471/69.58792
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:11
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 16:46
Wiki articles near Doghabad
  •  
Places near Doghabad
Dōghābād (0 km) Tōghak (0.8 km) Sīnzaī (1.1 km) Kalāchah (1.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khanjar (1.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (1.4 km) Zarshō (1.5 km) Nijrāb (1.6 km) Sābāt (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghanī (1.9 km) Shērwān-e Pā’īn (2.3 km) Makhdōd Khēl (2.3 km) Pāryat (2.7 km) Kokhi (2.9 km) Asyah Khēl (3.1 km) Shērwānī-ye Bālā (3.5 km) Pashah’ī (3.7 km) Darah-ye Kalān (3.7 km)

Online Dating

Doghabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Doghabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Doghabad, Afghanistan