-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Sabat

Map of Sabat Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sabat,Sābāt,سابات, Sābāt

Sabat

Welcome to the Sabat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sābāt. See Sabat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sābāt area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Sabat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98275/69.60736
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:30
  • Sunrise: 04:38
  • Sunset: 19:10
Wiki articles near Sabat
  •  
Places near Sabat
Sābāt (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (1.1 km) Sīnzaī (1.4 km) Pāryat (1.7 km) Dōghābād (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khanjar (1.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghanī (2.1 km) Tōghak (2.4 km) Asyah Khēl (2.4 km) Kalāchah (2.6 km) Makhdōd Khēl (2.6 km) Pashah’ī (2.7 km) Zarshō (2.7 km) Gaṟay (2.8 km) Afghānyah (2.8 km) Shērwān-e Pā’īn (3.1 km) Kokhi (3.1 km) Sharīf Khēl (3.2 km)

Online Dating

Sabat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sabat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sabat, Afghanistan