-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Koh-e Sabat

Map of Koh-e Sabat Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sabat,Koh-e Sabat,Kohe Sabat,Kohe Sābāt,Kuh-e Sabat,Kōh-e Sābāt,Kūh-e Sābāt,kwh sabat,كوهٔ سابات,کوه سابات, Kōh-e Sābāt

Koh-e Sabat

Welcome to the Koh-e Sabat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sābāt. See Koh-e Sabat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sābāt area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Sabat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.98176/69.62421
  • Altitude: 2103 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:21
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 17:46
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sabat
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sabat
Gaṟay (1.3 km) Sābāt (1.5 km) Pāryat (2.1 km) Ḩaīdar Khēl (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khwājah (2.4 km) Pashah’ī (2.5 km) Afghānyah (2.5 km) Sīnzaī (2.7 km) Dowlat Khān Khēl (2.8 km) Fayrōzah’ī (2.8 km) Asyah Khēl (2.8 km) Sharīf Khēl (2.8 km) Walī Khān Khēl (3.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ghanī (3.2 km) Ghayn-e Pā’īn (3.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khanjar (3.2 km) Dōghābād (3.3 km) Mullā Khēl (3.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sabat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sabat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sabat, Afghanistan