-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Koh-e Taybush

Map of Koh-e Taybush Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Taybush,Koh-e Taybush,Kohe Taybus,Kohe Taybuš,Kuh-e Taybush,Kōh-e Taybush,Kūh-e Taybush,kwh tybwsh,كوهٔ تيبوش,کوه تیبش, Kōh-e Taybush

Koh-e Taybush

Welcome to the Koh-e Taybush google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Taybush. See Koh-e Taybush photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Taybush area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Taybush
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.97307/69.75659
  • Altitude: 3012 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:47
  • Sunrise: 06:53
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Koh-e Taybush
  •  
Places near Koh-e Taybush
Chūrah Khēl (2.4 km) Mīrān Khēl (2.4 km) Muḩsin Khēl-e ‘Ulyā (2.8 km) Pāyil (2.8 km) Muḩsin Khēl (3 km) Chahī Khēl (3.3 km) Tangī Khēl (3.4 km) Dowlat Zawar (3.6 km) Angōrūk (3.7 km) Warnah Gunḏah (3.8 km) Satarāj (4 km) Nowābād (4.2 km) Kāfar Now (5.1 km) Awlah-Sāṯ (5.2 km) Jānakah-Sāṯ (5.9 km) Lōkā Khēl (5.9 km) Lāmyah (6 km) Kundī (6.2 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Taybush Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Taybush, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Taybush, Afghanistan