Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Angoruk

Map of Angoruk Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Angoruk,Anguruk,Angōrūk,Angōṟūk,Angūrūk,angwrwk,انگوروك,انگوروک, Angōrūk


Welcome to the Angoruk google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Angōrūk. See Angoruk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Angōrūk area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Angoruk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:28
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:01
Wiki articles near Angoruk
Places near Angoruk

Online Dating

Angoruk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Angoruk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Angoruk, Afghanistan