-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Koh-e Mizhdar

Map of Koh-e Mizhdar Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Mizdar,Koh-e Mizhdar,Kohe Mezdar,Kohe Meždar,Kuh-e Mezhdar,Kōh-e Mizhdar,Kūh-e Mezhdar,kwh mzhdr,كوهٔ مژدر,کوه مژدر, Kōh-e Mizhdar

Koh-e Mizhdar

Welcome to the Koh-e Mizhdar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Mizhdar. See Koh-e Mizhdar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Mizhdar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Mizhdar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.94432/69.86184
  • Altitude: 3917 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:48
  • Sunrise: 05:08
  • Sunset: 18:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Mizhdar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Mizhdar
Qal‘ah (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nashar (3.2 km) Martān (3.4 km) Parush (4 km) Kātaylām (4 km) Kastar Khēl (4.4 km) Dāwūd Khēl (4.9 km) Lakah Khēl (5 km) Sabarjal (5.1 km) Kāfar Now (5.2 km) Kundī (5.5 km) Shātahgadār (5.6 km) Nowābād (6.1 km) Darata (6.3 km) Nachah Lām (6.4 km) Baybakah Sang (6.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Mizhdar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Mizhdar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Mizhdar, Afghanistan