Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Koh-e Sarikdar

Map of Koh-e Sarikdar Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Sarikdar,Koh-e Sarikdar,Kohe Sarekdar,Kohe Saṟekḏaṟ,Kuh-e Sarekdar,Kōh-e Sarikdar,Kūh-e Sarekdar,kwh srkdr,كوهٔ سركدر,کوه سرکدر, Kōh-e Sarikdar

Koh-e Sarikdar

Welcome to the Koh-e Sarikdar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sarikdar. See Koh-e Sarikdar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sarikdar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Sarikdar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2906 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:38
  • Sunrise: 05:54
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sarikdar
Places near Koh-e Sarikdar

Online Dating

Koh-e Sarikdar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Sarikdar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sarikdar, Afghanistan