-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Martan

Map of Martan Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Martan,Martān,مرتان, Martān

Martan

Welcome to the Martan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Martān. See Martan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Martān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Martan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.9138/69.86259
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:32
  • Sunrise: 06:32
  • Sunset: 16:42
Wiki articles near Martan
  •  
Places near Martan
Martān (0 km) Qal‘ah (0.6 km) Kātaylām (0.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nashar (1.1 km) Kastar Khēl (1.2 km) Dāwūd Khēl (1.5 km) Lakah Khēl (1.6 km) Sabarjal (1.9 km) Shātahgadār (2.5 km) Darata (3.1 km) Nachah Lām (3.2 km) Dilak (3.7 km) Adīnah Khēl (4 km) Shāh Fakhruddīn-Walī (4.4 km) Dūmkah Zāwar (5.4 km) Sarikdar (5.4 km) Parush (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Martan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Martan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Martan, Afghanistan