-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Darata

Map of Darata Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darahta,Darata,Dārahṯā,Dāratā,darta,دارتا,داره ټا, Darata

Darata

Welcome to the Darata google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darata. See Darata photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darata area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Darata
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.88847/69.84769
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:17
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Darata
  •  
Places near Darata

Online Dating

Darata Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darata, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darata, Afghanistan