-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Koh-e Kowdar

Map of Koh-e Kowdar Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kaudar,Koh-e Kodar,Koh-e Kowdar,Kohe Kawdar,Kohe Kawḏaṟ,Kuh-e Kawdar,Kōh-e Kowdar,Kōh-e Kōdar,Kūh-e Kawdar,kwh kwdr,كوهٔ كودر,کوه کودر, Kōh-e Kowdar

Koh-e Kowdar

Welcome to the Koh-e Kowdar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kowdar. See Koh-e Kowdar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kowdar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Kowdar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.94954/69.7246
  • Altitude: 2915 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:53
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kowdar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kowdar

Online Dating

Koh-e Kowdar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kowdar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kowdar, Afghanistan