Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Payil

Map of Payil Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Payel,Payil,Payil',Payil’,Pāyel,Pāyil,پایل, Pāyil


Welcome to the Payil google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāyil. See Payil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāyil area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Payil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:36
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Payil
Places near Payil

Online Dating

Payil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Payil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Payil, Afghanistan