Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Tangi Khel

Map of Tangi Khel Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotalay,Kutalay,Kōtalay,Kūtalay,Tangi Khel,Tangikhel,Tangikheyl,Tangikheyl',Tangikheyl’,Tangikhēl,Tangī Khēl,Tangīkheyl,tngy khyl,تنگی خيل,تنگی خېل,کوتلی, Tangī Khēl

Tangi Khel

Welcome to the Tangi Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī Khēl. See Tangi Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tangi Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:21
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Tangi Khel
Places near Tangi Khel

Online Dating

Tangi Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tangi Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi Khel, Afghanistan