Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Afghanyah

Map of Afghanyah Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Afgan'ya,Afgan’ya,Afghaniah,Afghanya,Afghanyah,Afghanīah,Afghānyah,afghanyh,افغانيه,افغانیه, Afghānyah


Welcome to the Afghanyah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Afghānyah. See Afghanyah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Afghānyah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Afghanyah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:44
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Afghanyah
Places near Afghanyah

Online Dating

Afghanyah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Afghanyah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Afghanyah, Afghanistan