Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Tajik

Map of Tajik Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tadzhik,Tajak,Tajek,Tajik,Torkheyl,Tājak,Tājek,Tājik,twr khyl,تاجک,تور خيل, Tājik


Welcome to the Tajik google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tājik. See Tajik photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tājik area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tajik
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:59
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Tajik
Places near Tajik

Online Dating

Tajik Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tajik, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tajik, Afghanistan