Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Jalo Khel

Map of Jalo Khel Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhalokheyl',Dzhalokheyl’,Jalo Khel,Jalokhel,Jalowkheyl,Jālowkheyl,Jālō Khēl,Jālōkhēl,jalw khyl,جالو خيل,جالو خېل, Jālō Khēl

Jalo Khel

Welcome to the Jalo Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jālō Khēl. See Jalo Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jālō Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Jalo Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:35
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Jalo Khel
Places near Jalo Khel
Jālō Khēl (0 km) ‘Omar Khēl (0.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şāliḩ (0.9 km) Doran (1.1 km) Sīnzaī (1.2 km) Adīn Khēl (1.3 km) Dowlat Khēl (1.4 km) Adīzaī (1.6 km) Jōybār (1.7 km) Gōrwanḏiyān (1.8 km) Māṉō Khēl (2.3 km) Ḩamzah Khēl (2.4 km) Īngiyān (2.6 km) Mullā Khēl (2.8 km) Tatar Khēl (3 km) Danḏah Wêch (3.1 km) Mīrā Khēl (3.4 km) Tagāb (3.5 km)

Online Dating

Jalo Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jalo Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jalo Khel, Afghanistan