-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Joybar

Map of Joybar Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhoybar,Jowybar,Jowybār,Joybar,Juybar,Jōybār,Jōybāṟ,Jūybār,جویبار, Jōybār

Joybar

Welcome to the Joybar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jōybār. See Joybar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jōybār area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Joybar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87098/69.64442
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:59
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Joybar
  •  
Places near Joybar
Jōybār (0 km) Doran (0.6 km) ‘Omar Khēl (1.1 km) Sīnzaī (1.2 km) Mullā Khēl (1.2 km) Īngiyān (1.4 km) Ḩamzah Khēl (1.6 km) Jālō Khēl (1.7 km) Māṉō Khēl (1.8 km) Tagāb (1.8 km) Adīzaī (1.9 km) Sīnzaī (2.1 km) Dowlat Khēl (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Şāliḩ (2.6 km) Anār Jōy (2.6 km) Tatar Khēl (2.8 km) ‘Īsá Khēl (3 km) Adīn Khēl (3 km)

Online Dating

Joybar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Joybar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Joybar, Afghanistan