Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Shatut

Map of Shatut Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Satut,Shatut,Shātūt,sha twt,Šātūt,شا توت,شاتوت, Shātūt


Welcome to the Shatut google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shātūt. See Shatut photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shātūt area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Shatut
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:56
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Shatut
Places near Shatut

Online Dating

Shatut Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shatut, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shatut, Afghanistan