Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Gora Dangepushte

Map of Gora Dangepushte Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dand-e Poshte,Dand-e Poshtē,Dande Posht,Dande Pushte,Dande Puste,Dandi Pushti,Dandē Posht,Dandē Puštē,Dandī Pushtī,Gora Dangepushte,pshth dnd,پشتهٔ دند,ډنډې پښتې,Ḏanḏē Pus̲h̲tē, Gora Dangepushte

Gora Dangepushte

Welcome to the Gora Dangepushte google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Dangepushte. See Gora Dangepushte photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Dangepushte area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Dangepushte
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:23
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Gora Dangepushte
Places near Gora Dangepushte

Online Dating

Gora Dangepushte Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Dangepushte, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Dangepushte, Afghanistan