Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Darah-ye Chahar Maweh

Map of Darah-ye Chahar Maweh Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chakharmava,Darah-ye Chahar Mawah,Darah-ye Chahar Maweh,Darah-ye Chahār Māwah,Darah-ye Chahār Māwêh,Darrah Caharmaweh,Darrah Čahārmāwěh,Darrah-ye Chaharmaweh,Darrah-ye Chahārmāweh,Darreh-ye Chaharmaveh,Darreh-ye Chahārmāveh,درۀ چهار ماوه, Darah-ye Chahār Māwêh

Darah-ye Chahar Maweh

Welcome to the Darah-ye Chahar Maweh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Chahār Māwêh. See Darah-ye Chahar Maweh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Chahār Māwêh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Darah-ye Chahar Maweh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:22
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Chahar Maweh
Places near Darah-ye Chahar Maweh

Online Dating

Darah-ye Chahar Maweh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Darah-ye Chahar Maweh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Chahar Maweh, Afghanistan