Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Qal`ah-ye Dasht

Map of Qal`ah-ye Dasht Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kaladasht,Qal`a Dast,Qal`ah-ye Dasht,Qal`eh-ye Dasht,Qal‘a Dašt,Qal‘ah-ye Dasht,Qal‘eh-ye Dasht,قلعۀ دشت, Qal‘ah-ye Dasht

Qal`ah-ye Dasht

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Dasht google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Dasht. See Qal`ah-ye Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Dasht area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Dasht
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:33
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Dasht
Places near Qal`ah-ye Dasht

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Dasht, Afghanistan