Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Almas Khel

Map of Almas Khel Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Al'maskheyl',Almas Khel,Almaskheyl,Almās Khēl,Almāskheyl,Al’maskheyl’,almas khyl,الماس خيل,الماس خېل, Almās Khēl

Almas Khel

Welcome to the Almas Khel google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Almās Khēl. See Almas Khel photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Almās Khēl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Almas Khel
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:28
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:06
Wiki articles near Almas Khel
Places near Almas Khel

Online Dating

Almas Khel Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Almas Khel, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Almas Khel, Afghanistan