-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Khandora

Map of Khandora Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khandoda,Khandodah,Khandora,Khandudeh,Khāndōda,Khāndūdeh,Khānḏōḏah,خان دوده,خانډوډه, Khandora

Khandora

Welcome to the Khandora google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Khandora. See Khandora photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Khandora area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Khandora
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.837/69.76199
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:12
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Khandora
  •  
Places near Khandora

Online Dating

Khandora Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Khandora, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Khandora, Afghanistan