Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Noray Ghar

Map of Noray Ghar Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Naraygar,Noray Ghar,Nuray Ghar,Nōray Ghar,Nōray Ghaṟ,Nōṟay Ghar,Nūray Ghar,kwh nwry,كوهٔ نوری,نوړی غر, Nōṟay Ghar

Noray Ghar

Welcome to the Noray Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nōṟay Ghar. See Noray Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nōṟay Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Noray Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2456 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:05
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Noray Ghar
Places near Noray Ghar

Online Dating

Noray Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Noray Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Noray Ghar, Afghanistan