-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Gora Dandabau

Map of Gora Dandabau Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dand Aba'u,Dandaba'u,Dandabā’u,Dandabā’ū,Gora Dandabau,dndbaw,دندباو,ډند اباؤ,Ḏanḏ Abā’ū, Gora Dandabau

Gora Dandabau

Welcome to the Gora Dandabau google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Dandabau. See Gora Dandabau photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Dandabau area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Dandabau
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.8143/69.75515
  • Altitude: 2584 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:27
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Gora Dandabau
  •  
Places near Gora Dandabau

Online Dating

Gora Dandabau Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Dandabau, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Dandabau, Afghanistan