Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Loy Naw Ghar

Map of Loy Naw Ghar Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Loy-Nau-Gar,Loy Naw Ghar,Luy Naw Ghar,Lōy Nāw Ghar,Lōy Nāw Ghaṟ,Lūy Nāw Ghar,كوهٔ شيلۀ كلان,لوی ناو غر, Lōy Nāw Ghar

Loy Naw Ghar

Welcome to the Loy Naw Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lōy Nāw Ghar. See Loy Naw Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lōy Nāw Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Loy Naw Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2012 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:45
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Loy Naw Ghar
Places near Loy Naw Ghar

Online Dating

Loy Naw Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Loy Naw Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Loy Naw Ghar, Afghanistan