-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Kotal-e Sikayn

Map of Kotal-e Sikayn Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Sikayn,Kotal-e Sikin,Kotale Seken,Kowtal-e Seken,Kōtal-e Sikayn,Kōtal-e Sikīn,Kōtale Sekēn,kwtl skyn,كوتلٔ سكين,کوتل سکین, Kōtal-e Sikayn

Kotal-e Sikayn

Welcome to the Kotal-e Sikayn google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Sikayn. See Kotal-e Sikayn photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Sikayn area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotal-e Sikayn
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.87297/69.80678
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:53
  • Sunrise: 04:35
  • Sunset: 19:08
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Sikayn
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Sikayn
Kunḏah (1.2 km) Sarai (1.4 km) Bashah Khēl (1.6 km) Mīr Yālī Khēl (2.3 km) Pāchkhām (2.4 km) Dūmkah Zāwar (2.4 km) Shāh Fakhruddīn-Walī (2.6 km) Sarikdar (2.7 km) Adīnah Khēl (2.8 km) Jānah Gul (3.1 km) Dilak (3.5 km) Kalahtaṟī (3.5 km) Nachah Lām (3.9 km) Chahār Māwêh (4 km) Darata (4.1 km) Shātahgadār (4.5 km) Kōrdak (4.7 km) Sabarjal (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Sikayn Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Sikayn, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Sikayn, Afghanistan