Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Manjatu Sar

Map of Manjatu Sar Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mandzhatusar,Manjatu Sar,Manjatū Sar,سر منجتو,سرٔ منجتو,منجتو سر, Manjatū Sar

Manjatu Sar

Welcome to the Manjatu Sar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Manjatū Sar. See Manjatu Sar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Manjatū Sar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Manjatu Sar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2702 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:58
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:05
Wiki articles near Manjatu Sar
Places near Manjatu Sar

Online Dating

Manjatu Sar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Manjatu Sar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Manjatu Sar, Afghanistan