-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Kamosh

Map of Kamosh Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kamos,Kamosh,Kamoš,Kamush,Kamōsh,Kamūsh,kmwsh,كموش,کموش, Kamōsh

Kamosh

Welcome to the Kamosh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kamōsh. See Kamosh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kamōsh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Kamosh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.81429/69.79538
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:30
  • Sunrise: 04:40
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Kamosh
  •  
Places near Kamosh
Kamōsh (0 km) Khiyāl Kāsah (0.8 km) Diza (1.1 km) Nihālān (1.5 km) Walī Bēg (2.4 km) Anār Butah (3.1 km) Kalahtaṟī (3.1 km) Khōshah (3.2 km) Āladōs Khēl (3.3 km) Lowṟowān (3.4 km) Khandora (4 km) Chahār Māwêh (5.7 km) Kunḏah (5.8 km) Khān Ḏōḏah (6.1 km) Daram Daram (7.1 km)

Online Dating

Kamosh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kamosh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kamosh, Afghanistan