-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Lar-e Naw

Map of Lar-e Naw Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Lari-Nau,Lar-e Naw,Lār-e Nāw,شيلۀ لاره,لار ناو, Lār-e Nāw

Lar-e Naw

Welcome to the Lar-e Naw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Lār-e Nāw. See Lar-e Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Lār-e Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Lar-e Naw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.77764/69.76962
  • Altitude: 2458 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:21
  • Sunrise: 04:37
  • Sunset: 19:09
Wiki articles near Lar-e Naw
  •  
Places near Lar-e Naw
Daram Daram (3.9 km) Nihālān (4.1 km) Khiyāl Kāsah (4.1 km) Kamōsh (4.7 km) Diza (5.8 km) Anār Butah (6 km) Pākah Chīnah (6.2 km) Gwan (6.6 km) Khandora (6.6 km) Walī Bēg (6.7 km) Āladōs Khēl (7.5 km) Khōshah (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Lar-e Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Lar-e Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Lar-e Naw, Afghanistan