-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Qal`ah-ye Jan Muhammad-Khan

Map of Qal`ah-ye Jan Muhammad-Khan Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala-Dzhanmukhammedkhan,Qal`a Janmohammed-khan,Qal`ah-ye Jan Muhammad Khan,Qal`ah-ye Jan Muhammad-Khan,Qal`eh-ye Janmohammad-Khan,Qal‘a Jānmoḩammeḏ-khān,Qal‘ah-ye Jān Muḩammad Khan,Qal‘ah-ye Jān Muḩammad-Khān,Qal‘eh-ye Jānmoḩammad-Khan,قلعۀ جان محمد خان, Qal‘ah-ye Jān Muḩammad-Khān

Qal`ah-ye Jan Muhammad-Khan

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Jan Muhammad-Khan google satellite map! This fort is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Jān Muḩammad-Khān. See Qal`ah-ye Jan Muhammad-Khan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Jān Muḩammad-Khān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Jan Muhammad-Khan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: fort
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.79154/69.67242
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:19
  • Sunrise: 04:41
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Jan Muhammad-Khan
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Jan Muhammad-Khan

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Jan Muhammad-Khan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Jan Muhammad-Khan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Jan Muhammad-Khan, Afghanistan