Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Tanorak

Map of Tanorak Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tanorak,Tanurak,Tanōrak,Tanōṟak,Tanūrak,تنورك,تنورک, Tanōrak


Welcome to the Tanorak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tanōrak. See Tanorak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tanōrak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Tanorak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:28
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Tanorak
Places near Tanorak

Online Dating

Tanorak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tanorak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tanorak, Afghanistan