Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Shinwar

Map of Shinwar Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Senwar,Shemwar,Shemwār,Shenwar,Shenwār,Shinvar,Shinwar,Shinwār,shmwar,Šenwār,شموار,شنوار, Shinwār


Welcome to the Shinwar google satellite map! This mosque is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shinwār. See Shinwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shinwār area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Shinwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: mosque
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:31
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Shinwar
Places near Shinwar
Wulgī (5.4 km) Shātōray (6.5 km) Shātūt (6.9 km) Shēr Khēl (7.2 km) Bābā Khēl (7.3 km) Nowrōz Khēl (7.3 km) Dzangalī (7.3 km) ‘Omar Khēl (7.4 km) Shêlwaṯay (7.4 km) Walī Khēl (7.7 km) Ākā Khēl (7.7 km) Seh Padar (8.1 km) Mutah Wālī (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Shinwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shinwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shinwar, Afghanistan