Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Shinwaro Kandar

Map of Shinwaro Kandar Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Senwaro Kandar,Shenwaro Kandar,Shenwārō Kandar,Shinvarukandar,Shinwaro Kandar,Shinwārō Kanḏar,Shēnwāro Kandar,khndq shnwarw,Šenwāro Kandar,خندقٔ شنوارو,شنوارو کنډر, Shinwārō Kanḏar

Shinwaro Kandar

Welcome to the Shinwaro Kandar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shinwārō Kanḏar. See Shinwaro Kandar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shinwārō Kanḏar area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Shinwaro Kandar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:50
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Shinwaro Kandar
Places near Shinwaro Kandar

Online Dating

Shinwaro Kandar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shinwaro Kandar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shinwaro Kandar, Afghanistan