Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Ghazi Khwar

Map of Ghazi Khwar Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gazikhvar,Ghazi Khwar,Ghāzī Khwaṟ,شيلۀ غازی,غازی خوړ, Ghāzī Khwaṟ

Ghazi Khwar

Welcome to the Ghazi Khwar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghāzī Khwaṟ. See Ghazi Khwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghāzī Khwaṟ area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Ghazi Khwar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:11
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Ghazi Khwar
Places near Ghazi Khwar

Online Dating

Ghazi Khwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ghazi Khwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ghazi Khwar, Afghanistan