-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Kapisa → Anjiran

Map of Anjiran Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan

Other Names: Andzhiran,Anjiran,Anjīrān,anjyran,انجيران,انجیران, Anjīrān

Anjiran

Welcome to the Anjiran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Kapisa, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Anjīrān. See Anjiran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Anjīrān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-04.

Map of Anjiran
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Kapisa
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    34.69153/69.71772
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:03
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Anjiran
  •  
Places near Anjiran

Online Dating

Anjiran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Anjiran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Anjiran, Afghanistan