-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Gora Tirgar

Map of Gora Tirgar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Tirgar,Tir Ghar,Tīr Ghar,kwh tyr,کوهٔ تیر, Gora Tirgar

Gora Tirgar

Welcome to the Gora Tirgar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Tirgar. See Gora Tirgar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Tirgar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Gora Tirgar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.32417/70.275
  • Altitude: 1330 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:39
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Gora Tirgar
  •  
Places near Gora Tirgar
Lanḏar (5.9 km) Şadak (6.1 km) Kāz̲h̲ah Kêlay (7.6 km) Dabgay (7.6 km) Kadam Tāṉah (7.9 km) Shāhzāda (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Gora Tirgar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Tirgar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Tirgar, Afghanistan