-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Zorkot

Map of Zorkot Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Vulusvali-Zorkot,Woludwali Zorkot,Woludwālī Zōṟkōt,Woluswali Zorkot,Woluswali Zurkowt,Woluswalī Zūrkowt,Woluswālī Zōṟkōt,Wuleswali Zor Kot,Wulêswālī Zōr Kōṯ,Zarkot,Zor Kot,Zorkot,Zowr Kowt,Zowṟ Kowṯ,Zur Kowt,Zurkot,Zōr Kōṯ,Zūr Kowṯ,Zūrkōt, Zorkot

Zorkot

Welcome to the Zorkot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zorkot. See Zorkot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zorkot area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Zorkot
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.54222/69.73417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:02
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Zorkot
  •  
Places near Zorkot

Online Dating

Zorkot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zorkot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zorkot, Afghanistan