-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Zambar

Map of Zambar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sabari,Zambar,Şabarī,زمبر, Zambar

Zambar

Welcome to the Zambar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zambar. See Zambar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zambar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Zambar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.56458/69.88157
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:06
  • Sunrise: 05:39
  • Sunset: 17:44
Wiki articles near Zambar
  •  
Places near Zambar
Zambar (0 km) Taray Lēwān Khēl (3.2 km) Bal Khēl (3.6 km) Parō Khēl (3.8 km) Lēwān Khēl (4.3 km) Guldār (5.5 km) Kirijinah (5.7 km) Pratah Ghunḏêy (6.6 km) Sūrwapān Tōy (6.8 km) Mundī Khēlah (6.9 km) ‘Uqbay (7.1 km) Parō Khēl (7.3 km) Mijlis (7.4 km) Chêray (7.8 km) Tandah (8 km) Khatikah (8.2 km)

Online Dating

Zambar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zambar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zambar, Afghanistan