-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Yakubi

Map of Yakubi Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ya`qub,Ya`qubi,Yakubi,Yakūbi,Ya‘qūb,Ya‘qūbī,يعقوبی,یعقوبی, Yakubi

Yakubi

Welcome to the Yakubi google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Yakubi. See Yakubi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Yakubi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Yakubi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.45822/69.99504
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:28
  • Sunrise: 05:41
  • Sunset: 17:39
Wiki articles near Yakubi
  •  
Places near Yakubi

Online Dating

Yakubi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Yakubi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Yakubi, Afghanistan