-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → `Uqbay

Map of `Uqbay Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ukbay,Uqbay,`Uqbay,عقبی,‘Uqbay, ‘Uqbay

`Uqbay

Welcome to the `Uqbay google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is ‘Uqbay. See `Uqbay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of ‘Uqbay area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of `Uqbay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.54708/69.80819
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:23
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near `Uqbay
  •  
Places near `Uqbay

Online Dating

`Uqbay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

`Uqbay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in `Uqbay, Afghanistan