Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Tsenday

Map of Tsenday Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Cenday,Cenḏay,Chinday,Tsenday,Tsênday, Tsênday


Welcome to the Tsenday google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tsênday. See Tsenday photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tsênday area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Tsenday
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:01
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Tsenday
Places near Tsenday

Online Dating

Tsenday Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Tsenday, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tsenday, Afghanistan