Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Towr Owbeh

Map of Towr Owbeh Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tor-i-oba,Tora Tega,Tore Oba,Tore Obeh,Toresbe,Towr Owbeh,Tōrē Ōbêh,Tōṟē Ōbeh,Vazir Keli,Vazīr Kelī,Wazir Kili,Wazīr Kili,توره اوبه, Towr Owbeh

Towr Owbeh

Welcome to the Towr Owbeh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Towr Owbeh. See Towr Owbeh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Towr Owbeh area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Towr Owbeh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:16
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Towr Owbeh
Places near Towr Owbeh

Online Dating

Towr Owbeh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Towr Owbeh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Towr Owbeh, Afghanistan