Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Torgal

Map of Torgal Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Torgal,Torgal',Torgal’,Towrgal,Tōrgal,Tōṟgal,twr gl,تور گل,تورگل, Tōrgal


Welcome to the Torgal google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōrgal. See Torgal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōrgal area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Torgal
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:07
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Torgal
Places near Torgal

Online Dating

Torgal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Torgal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Torgal, Afghanistan