-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Tilgar

Map of Tilgar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Telgar,Til'gar,Tilgar,Til’gar,Têlgar,Tīlgar,تلگر,تیلگر,تېلگر, Tilgar

Tilgar

Welcome to the Tilgar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tilgar. See Tilgar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tilgar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Tilgar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.42527/69.79374
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:44
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Tilgar
  •  
Places near Tilgar

Online Dating

Tilgar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tilgar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tilgar, Afghanistan