Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Taranli

Map of Taranli Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Taranli,Taṟanlī,trnly,ترنلی, Taranli


Welcome to the Taranli google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Taranli. See Taranli photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Taranli area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Taranli
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:34
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 18:00
Wiki articles near Taranli
Places near Taranli

Online Dating

Taranli Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taranli, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taranli, Afghanistan