Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Taraki Toy

Map of Taraki Toy Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarahki Toy,Tarahkī Tōy,Taraki Toy,Taraki Tuy,Tarakitoy,Tarakī Tōy,Tarakī Tūy,Taṟaki Tōy,ترکی توی, Tarakī Tōy

Taraki Toy

Welcome to the Taraki Toy google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarakī Tōy. See Taraki Toy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarakī Tōy area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Taraki Toy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:42
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Taraki Toy
Places near Taraki Toy
Zambar (2.4 km) Taray Lēwān Khēl (3.3 km) Bal Khēl (3.8 km) Kirijinah (4.5 km) Chêray (5.6 km) Lēwān Khēl (5.7 km) Parō Khēl (6 km) Tandah (6.2 km) Parō Khēl (7.1 km) Tandah (7.1 km) Mundī Khēlah (7.1 km) ‘Uqbay (7.2 km) Pratah Ghunḏêy (7.7 km) Guldār (7.8 km) Sūrwapān Tōy (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Taraki Toy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taraki Toy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taraki Toy, Afghanistan