Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Khowst → Taraki Ghar

Map of Taraki Ghar Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tarahki Ghar,Tarahkī Ghar,Taraki Ghar,Tarakī Ghar,Taṟakī Ghar,ترکی غر, Tarakī Ghar

Taraki Ghar

Welcome to the Taraki Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Khowst, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tarakī Ghar. See Taraki Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tarakī Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Taraki Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Khowst
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2516 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:52
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:10
Wiki articles near Taraki Ghar
Places near Taraki Ghar

Online Dating

Taraki Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Taraki Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Taraki Ghar, Afghanistan